2012 Wednesday Night - Spring Series

Bluffers Park Basin

R2 - 1 Division - 2012-05-16 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0202, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 1 1 No Clew Brad Hayes C&C 27 MK III BPYC 219 1:01:28 0:56:07 0:00:00 1.0
Start 1 2 Britannia Peter Aimone C&C 27 MK III CBYC 219 1:02:37 0:57:10 0:01:09 2.0
Start 1 3 Wild Thing Chris Wild Beneteau First 23.5 CBYC 225 1:03:47 0:57:40 0:01:43 3.0
Start 1 4 Double Dutch Fred Braches Nash 26 BPYC 253 1:07:16 0:58:13 0:02:26 4.0
Start 1 5 In Depth Gino Caufin Northern 25 BPYC 249 1:07:38 0:58:54 0:03:12 5.0
Start 1 6 Calypso John Wassilyn C&C 27 MK III HYC 223 1:05:16 0:59:12 0:03:24 6.0
Start 1 7 Puttin on the Ritz Louie Romero CS27 BPYC 221 1:05:22 0:59:29 0:03:42 7.0
Start 1 8 Sister Sadie Ross Eddie C&C 25 MK II IB BPYC 239 1:16:16 1:07:27 0:12:49 8.0
Start 1 9 Fire-Fly Jaan Koster Tanzer 22 BPYC 235 1:16:24 1:08:00 0:13:21 9.0
Start 1 10 Happy Face Greg Berry O'Day 25 BPYC 261 1:20:03 1:08:27 0:14:25 10.0

R2 - 2 Division - 2012-05-16 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001100, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0202, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 2 1 Wee Beastie II Sean Matthews C&C 29 MK II HYC 195 0:57:44 0:54:50 0:00:00 1.0
Start 2 2 Temerity Peter Vetter C&C 30 MK I BPYC 191 1:00:54 0:58:14 0:03:33 2.0
Start 2 3 Double Vision Michael Forster C&C 27 MK V HYC 192 1:02:23 0:59:33 0:04:56 3.0
Start 2 4 Alor Star Roman Januszewicz C&C 30 CBYC 207 1:04:24 0:59:57 0:05:30 4.0
Start 2 5 Evenflow Owen Schneider C&C SR 21 CBYC 180 1:07:00 1:05:16 0:10:43 5.0
Start 2 6 Walkabout Ian Tinker HUGHES 38 BPYC 171 1:10:22 1:09:38 0:14:57 6.0

R2 - 3 Division - 2012-05-16 at 1900

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001700, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0202, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 3 1 Allegro Marty Cameron Pearson Flyer 30 BPYC 141 0:53:00 0:55:21 0:00:00 1.0
Start 3 2 Aria Marc Renzella C&C 110 CBYC 96 0:50:42 0:57:44 0:02:06 2.0
Start 3 3 Audacity Stewart Lindsay CS 36 Merlin BPYC 159 1:01:57 1:02:37 0:07:11 3.0
Start 3 4 Orion Bill Wrencliffe Hunter Legend 37 HYC 129 0:58:45 1:02:44 0:06:55 4.0
Start 3 5 No Pressure Robert Coe Catalina 320 HYC 159 1:04:21 1:05:02 0:09:35 5.0
Start 3 6 Merlwynd Charles Dyer CS30 HYC 165 DNF     12.0

R2 - 4 Division - 2012-05-16 at 1900

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002300, Distance: 6 nM, Course: 020202, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 4 1 Five Fifteen Jim McGuiness IMX-38 HYC 66 1:06:10 1:20:11 0:00:00 1.0
Start 4 2 Transmission Michael Kern C&C 99 CBYC 99 1:12:01 1:21:31 0:01:11 2.0
Start 4 3 Upstart Bert Barrett Sunfast 3200 BPYC 96 1:14:28 1:24:48 0:04:03 3.0
Start 4 4 Tornado Bruce Zagrodney J 35 BPYC 72 1:12:12 1:26:23 0:05:11 4.0
Start 4 5 Nemesis Michael Innell C&C 99 CBYC 99 1:19:20 1:29:48 0:08:30 5.0
Start 4 6 Scarlet Sharon Lawson C&C 115 CBYC 60 1:13:11 1:29:50 0:07:52 6.0
Start 4 7 Ghost Alan Wells Beneteau 36S7 CBYC 105 1:21:04 1:30:40 0:09:23 7.0
Start 4 8 Tabas Barry Dent Peterson 37 HYC 93 1:22:36 1:34:38 0:12:37 8.0
Start 4 9 Kiplin Kip Vickery C&C 41 CBYC 72 1:20:20 1:36:07 0:13:19 9.0
Start 4 10 Sayonara 1 Vic Coram Beneteau 38.5 HYC 102 1:26:49 1:37:41 0:15:33 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
http://www.sailwave.com/