2012 Wednesday Night - Spring Series

Bluffers Park Basin

R3 - 1 Division - 2012-05-23 at 1850

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0606, Wind dir: NE 65, Ave wind: 5.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 1 1 Britannia Peter Aimone C&C 27 MK III CBYC 219 1:16:19 1:09:40 0:00:00 1.0
Start 1 2 Double Dutch Fred Braches Nash 26 BPYC 253 1:24:13 1:12:54 0:03:43 2.0
Start 1 3 Puttin on the Ritz Louie Romero CS27 BPYC 221 1:21:05 1:13:47 0:04:31 3.0
Start 1 4 No Clew Brad Hayes C&C 27 MK III BPYC 219 1:22:01 1:14:53 0:05:42 4.0
Start 1 5 Happy Face Greg Berry O'Day 25 BPYC 261 1:29:30 1:16:32 0:08:01 5.0
Start 1 6 Fire-Fly Jaan Koster Tanzer 22 BPYC 235 1:26:23 1:16:53 0:08:06 6.0
Start 1 7 In Depth Gino Caufin Northern 25 BPYC 249 1:28:34 1:17:08 0:08:34 7.0
Start 1 8 Calypso John Wassilyn C&C 27 MK III HYC 223 1:32:36 1:24:00 0:15:47 8.0
Start 1 9 Sister Sadie Ross Eddie C&C 25 MK II IB BPYC 239 1:36:02 1:24:56 0:17:15 9.0
Start 1 10 Cleo Ben Prowse C&C 25 MK I BPYC 230 1:38:14 1:28:07 0:20:34 10.0
Start 1 11 Wild Thing Chris Wild Beneteau First 23.5 CBYC 225 1:38:12 1:28:48 0:21:09 11.0

R3 - 2 Division - 2012-05-23 at 1850

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001100, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0606, Wind dir: NE 65, Ave wind: 5.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 2 1 Wee Beastie II Sean Matthews C&C 29 MK II HYC 195 1:12:34 1:08:55 0:00:00 1.0
Start 2 2 Evenflow Owen Schneider C&C SR 21 CBYC 180 1:13:42 1:11:48 0:02:58 2.0
Start 2 3 Seascape David Kernaghan C&C 27 MK V BPYC 192 1:15:16 1:11:51 0:03:04 3.0
Start 2 4 Prime Time II Tom Loughran Catalina 30 CBYC 179 1:15:27 1:13:38 0:04:50 4.0
Start 2 5 Double Vision Michael Forster C&C 27 MK V HYC 192 1:19:00 1:15:24 0:06:48 5.0
Start 2 6 Mainau Gary Silliker C&C 33 BPYC 172 1:17:54 1:16:57 0:08:08 6.0
Start 2 7 Temerity Peter Vetter C&C 30 MK I BPYC 191 1:20:34 1:17:02 0:08:29 7.0
Start 2 8 Alor Star Roman Januszewicz C&C 30 CBYC 207 1:27:14 1:21:13 0:13:12 8.0
Start 2 9 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank Tartan 30 BPYC 207 1:36:16 1:29:37 0:22:14 9.0
Start 2 10 No Pressure Robert Coe Catalina 320 HYC 183 1:37:43 1:34:42 0:26:37 10.0
Start 2 11 Widgeon Wayne Bishop Mirage 32 CBYC 198 1:44:10 1:38:26 0:31:14 11.0

R3 - 3 Division - 2012-05-23 at 1850

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001700, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0606, Wind dir: NE 65, Ave wind: 5.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 3 1 Candilejas Carl MacTaggart EXPRESS 30 BPYC 159 1:08:27 1:09:11 0:00:00 1.0
Start 3 2 Allegro Marty Cameron Pearson Flyer 30 BPYC 141 1:08:21 1:11:22 0:02:06 2.0
Start 3 3 Aria Marc Renzella C&C 110 CBYC 96 1:05:31 1:14:36 0:04:46 3.0
Start 3 4 Audacity Stewart Lindsay CS 36 Merlin BPYC 159 1:14:26 1:15:14 0:05:59 4.0
Start 3 5 Orion Bill Wrencliffe Hunter Legend 37 HYC 129 1:10:52 1:15:41 0:06:05 5.0
Start 3 6 Balance Greg Synowicki C&C 33 MK I HYC 168 1:16:37 1:16:13 0:07:04 6.0
Start 3 7 Midnight Express Michael Bauer EXPRESS 30 HYC 168 1:19:10 1:18:45 0:09:37 7.0
Start 3 8 Double 07 Josh Bailis C&C 35 CBYC 144 1:17:56 1:20:56 0:11:19 8.0

R3 - 4 Division - 2012-05-23 at 1850

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002300, Distance: 4 nM, Course: 0606, Wind dir: NE 65, Ave wind: 5.5 knots
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Start 4 1 Transmission Michael Kern C&C 99 CBYC 99 1:02:07 1:10:19 0:00:00 1.0
Start 4 2 Tabas Barry Dent Peterson 37 HYC 93 1:02:16 1:11:20 0:00:54 2.0
Start 4 3 Five Fifteen Jim McGuiness IMX-38 HYC 66 0:59:04 1:11:35 0:01:03 3.0
Start 4 4 Nemesis Michael Innell C&C 99 CBYC 99 1:04:44 1:13:16 0:02:37 4.0
Start 4 5 Scarlet Sharon Lawson C&C 115 CBYC 60 1:00:45 1:14:34 0:03:28 5.0
Start 4 6 Tornado Bruce Zagrodney J 35 BPYC 72 1:02:50 1:15:11 0:04:04 6.0
Start 4 7 Sayonara 1 Vic Coram Beneteau 38.5 HYC 102 1:07:08 1:15:32 0:04:39 7.0
Start 4 8 Upstart Bert Barrett Sunfast 3200 BPYC 96 1:06:39 1:15:54 0:04:54 8.0
Start 4 9 Ghost Alan Wells Beneteau 36S7 CBYC 105 1:08:24 1:16:30 0:05:32 9.0
Start 4 10 Kiplin Kip Vickery C&C 41 CBYC 72 1:04:16 1:16:53 0:05:30 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
http://www.sailwave.com/