2017 Wednesday Night - Spring Series

Bluffers Park Basin

Results are provisional as of 21:40 on May 31, 2017

R4 - 1 Division - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Distance: 4 nm, Course: 73730, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 19 kts
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating SailNo AltSailNo Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NF 1 Carefree Brian Johnson Grampion 26 BPYC 234 D79   0:57:49 0:51:32 0:00:00 1.0
NF 2 Puttin on the Ritz Louie Romero CS27 BPYC 225 1568   0:57:31 0:52:00 0:00:31 2.0
NF 3 Sister Sadie Ross Eddie C&C 25 Mrk II 1B BPYC 243 74015   1:00:48 0:53:26 0:02:10 3.0
NF 4 One Day Alain Bouvier Beneteau 285 BPYC 238 5598   1:00:29 0:53:35 0:02:18 4.0
NF 5 In Depth Gino Caufin Northern 25 Inboard BPYC 255 131   1:03:38 0:54:55 0:03:54 5.0
NF 6 Sixpence Mark Stone C&C 27 Mk III BPYC 235 769   DNF     7.0

R4 - 2 Division - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185100, Distance: 4 nm, Course: 73730, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 19 kts
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating SailNo AltSailNo Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NF 1 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank Tartan 30 BPYC 207 602   0:57:17 0:53:20 0:00:00 1.0
NF 2 Double Vision Michael Forster C&C 27 MK V HYC 192 44048   0:58:10 0:55:31 0:02:18 2.0

R4 - 3 Division - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 4a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300, Distance: 4 nm, Course: 73730, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 19 kts
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating SailNo AltSailNo Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NF 1 Allegro Marty Cameron Pearson Flyer 30 BPYC 141 174   0:47:35 0:49:41 0:00:00 1.0
NF 2 Elysium V Stephen Masson C&C 34 HYC 165 369   0:52:09 0:52:09 0:02:28 2.0
NF 3 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Express 30 HYC 167 65 74169 0:52:36 0:52:25 0:02:44 3.0
NF 4 Balance Greg Synowicki C&C 33 MK I HYC 168 44021   0:54:16 0:53:59 0:04:19 4.0
NF 5 Mainau Gary Silliker C&C 33 BPYC 172 148   1:01:21 1:00:36 0:11:03 5.0
NF 6 Orion Bill Wrencliffe Hunter Legend 37 HYC 129 5151   DNS     7.0

R4 - 4 Division - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 4b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300, Distance: 4 nm, Course: 73730, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 19 kts
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating SailNo AltSailNo Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
F 1 Ghost Alan Wells BENETEAU 36S7 CBYC 111 596 2496 OOD     1.0
F 1 Sunrise Tom Dzorevski C&C 34 BPYC 141 64120   0:56:46 0:59:17 0:00:00 1.0
F 3 Prime Time II Tom Loughran CATALINA 30T CBYC 162 1223   0:59:21 0:59:40 0:00:23 2.0
F 4 Enigma Owen Schneider J/80 CBYC 126 343 USA 52 1:16:55 1:22:36 0:21:43 3.0

R4 - 5 Division - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185700, Distance: 6 nm, Course: 7373730, Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 19 kts
Fleet Rank Boat HelmName Class Club Rating SailNo AltSailNo Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
F 1 Five Fifteen Jim McGuinness IMX-38 HYC 67 515 1957 0:58:44 1:11:01 0:00:00 1.0
F 2 Nemesis Michael Innell C&C 99 CBYC 99 18   1:07:20 1:16:13 0:04:35 2.0
F 3 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews J33 HYC 96 42789   1:08:23 1:17:52 0:06:01 3.0
F 4 Red Leaf Matt Emerson J120 CBYC 50 152   1:09:47 1:27:34 0:13:11 4.0
F 5 Tabas Martin Dent Peterson 37 HYC 93 34832   DNF     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com